Image Not Found On Media Library

English

PRIVACY POLICY

ROTACHROM TECHNOLOGICAL AND SERVICE INC.

 

The present privacy policy communicates in full the conditions related to the personal data management of users and visitors of the homepage of RotaChrom Technological and Service Inc. (hereinafter called RotaChrom) 2370 Dabas, Fő út 151., Hungary:

 

Data Manager

Company name: RotaChrom Technological Inc.

Registered seat: 2370 Dabas, Fő út 151., Hungary

E-mail: info@rotachrom.com

Central phone number: +36-70-885-6922

 

Purpose of data management

  1. Analysis of the usability and quality of the website;
  2. establishing and keeping contact with you pertaining the products and services of RotaChrom.

Scope of managed personal data

In relation to the analysis of the usability and quality of the website, we manage the following data, in particular („Data regarding browsing and website using habits”):

  • type of your browser and operation system, language of the browser, your IP address, date and time of connecting to the pages, number of connections, pages visited by you in relation to the map service, your geographical location.

Please note that we will delete or anonymize any personal data in your messages sent to us, regarding to which we do not have legal basis or data management purpose.

For establishing and keeping contact with you („Contact data”):

  • your name and company name necessary for your identification;
  • your email address, Skype contact information necessary to contact you and for the communication regarding the agreement among distant ones;
  • your phone number;
  • your country and state for keeping contact and preparing an agreement.

Providing these data is voluntary, but without it, we will not be able to contact you and keep contact with you. By providing your data you declare your express intention that RotaChrom should contact you with its business offers.

 

Duration of data management

  • We keep data regarding browsing and website using habits for a maximum of 1 year after the visit of the website.
  • We keep contact data for a maximum of 3 years after the last communication with you.

 

Legal basis of data management

Your consent in accordance with GDPR paragraph 6 article (1) point a) is made:

  • in relation to the communication with you.

You are entitled to retract your consent at any time. Retracting the consent will not affect the legality of data management based on consent, prior to the retraction.

In accordance with GDPR paragraph 6 article (1) point b) it is necessary for the execution and preparation of an agreement:

  • In case you are our customer and you wish to employ a service provided by us or you contact us.

Furthermore, the legal basis of data management is the legitimate interest of RotaChrom in accordance with GDPR paragraph 6 article (1) point f):

  • According to the standpoint of RotaChrom, the analysis of the usability and quality of the website is also based on a legitimate interest.

RotaChrom, in the course of considering legitimate interest, has taken into consideration your interests, the possible extent of damnification of your rights and freedom caused by our data management, and has taken into account the organizational structure and operation of RotaChrom. The standpoint of RotaChrom is that this data management, necessary for you to be able to visit our homepage and use the functions offered by the homepage and other amenities offered by third parties, considering the guaranties assured by RotaChrom, does not restrain your individual rights out of manner.

You can read more about cookies and other technologies required for the proper functioning of the site in the Cookie Information.

 

Access to data

Within RotaChrom, the Sales Department, Technical Customer Support Department and the Organizational Department have access to your data on a need-to-know basis.

 

Data transmission, the providing of data

We are entitled to transmit your “Contact data” to the contractual, regional agent or distributor of RotaChrom, in case the agent or distributor shall contact you in the given geographical area.

 

Your rights

According to the governing data protection legislation, you are entitled to: (i) request an access to your personal data; (ii) request the correction of your personal data; (iii) request the deletion of your personal data; (iv) request the restriction of the management of your personal data; (v) request the provision of data portability; (vi) object to the management of your personal data (including objection to profiling and other rights regarding automatic decision making). Thus you are entitled to

  • Right of access
    You are entitled to get feedback from us regarding whether a management of your personal data is going on, and if such data management is going on, you are entitled to get access to your personal data. Access right extends also to the following information: purpose of data management, categories of managed personal data, receivers or categories of receivers to whom or to which the personal data have been or shall be provided. You are entitled to request a copy of your personal data subject of data management. In case of requesting further copies, we are entitled to charge a reasonable fee based on the administrative expenses.
  • Right of correction
    You are entitled to have inaccurate data concerning you corrected upon your request. You are entitled, depending on the purpose of data management, to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including their completion by completion declaration.
  • Right of deletion (right to be forgotten)
    You are entitled to have the personal data concerning you deleted upon your request, and we might be obliged to delete such personal data.
  • Right to restrict data management
    You are entitled to have the management of your personal data restricted upon your request. In such case, we label your data and we can use them solely for determined purposes.
  • Right of data portability
    You are entitled to get the personal data concerning you provided to us by you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format, furthermore, you are entitled to forward these data to another data manager without our prevention.
  • Right of objection:
    You are entitled, by reasons related to your own situation, to object to the management of data provided by us, in which case we may be demanded to cease the management of your personal data. In case you are entitled to the right of objection and you exercise this right of yours, we shall not manage your data for these purposes. Exercising this right does not involve any cost.

You are not entitled to this right, especially if the management of your personal data is required for taking steps before contracting or for the execution of an already valid agreement.

 

Your possibilities for legal remedy

You can exercise your rights by directly contacting us via our contact information above.

In case of an assumed violation of your rights, you can present a complaint to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C., Phone number: +36-1-391-1400, fax: +36-1-391-1410, e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu).

 

Obligation for notification and action

We inform in every case about correction, deletion, restriction of data management the addressees, to whom or to which we have transmitted your personal data, except if this proves impossible or requires a disproportionately large effort. We inform you about these addressees upon your request.

Unless otherwise requested, we inform you in an electronic way within a maximum of one month after the receipt of the request about the measures taken in relation to requests regarding your rights and legal remedy possibilities. If necessary, this deadline can be extended by two additional months, regarding the complexity of the request and the number of requests. We shall inform you about the extension of the deadline, specifying its reasons, within one month after the receipt of the request.

An oral information may also be provided upon your request, in case you certify your identity in another way.

In case we do not act upon your request, we shall inform you about its reasons in a maximum of one month after the receipt of your request and about the fact that you can present your complaint to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information and you can exercise your right to appeal to a court.

In exceptional cases, if we have reasonable doubt concerning the identity of the natural person presenting the request, we shall ask for further information required to confirm personal identity. This measure, in accordance with GDPR paragraph 5 article (1) point f), is required to promote the confidentiality of data management, that is to prevent any unrightful access to personal data.

Upon request we provide any information concerning your rights and legal remedy possibilities and the measures taken in pursuance of those. for free If your request is unequivocally unfounded or – especially by its repetitive character – excessive – regarding the administrative expenditures related to the provision of the requested information or orientation or to the taking of the requested measure – we shall charge a reasonable fee or we shall refuse the measure based on the request.

 

Other provisions

During the execution of its tasks, the Data Manager shall cooperate with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information upon its request.

The Data Manager shall ensure the revision of the present regulation and its updating as required.

If the Data Manager whishes to carry out further data management other than the purpose of their collection, he shall inform the Data Subject, get their prior written consent, and provide them with the possibility to prohibit this data management.

The Data Manager is entitled to unilaterally amend the contents of the regulation; in such case, it is obligatory to inform the Data Subjects.

For matters not regulated by the present regulation the measures regarding data protection of the Hungarian law, especially the provisions of the Law on Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information and of the GDPR, applicable as of 25th May 2018, shall govern.

May there be any uncertainty regarding the present regulation, the Hungarian version of the Privacy Policy shall govern.

Magyar

ADATKEZELÉSI TÁJÉKOZTATÓ

A jelen adatkezelési tájékoztató a RotaChrom Technológiai és Szolgáltató Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság (a továbbiakban: RotaChrom) 2370 Dabas, Fő út 151. honlapjának felhasználói és látogatói személyes adatai kezelésével kapcsolatos feltételeket teljes terjedelmükben közli:

 

Adatkezelő

Cégnév: RotaChrom Technológiai Zrt.

Székhely: 2370 Dabas, Fő út 151.

E-mail: info@rotachrom.com

Központi telefon: 06-70-885-6922

 

Adatkezelés célja

  1. A weboldal felhasználhatóságának és minőségének elemzése;
  2. kapcsolatfelvétel és kapcsolattartás Önnel a RotaChrom termékeivel és szolgáltatásaival kapcsolatban.

 

Kezelt személyes adatok köre

A weboldal felhasználhatóságának és minőségének elemzésével kapcsolatban az alábbi adatokat kezeljük, így különösen (“Böngészéssel és honlap felhasználási szokásokkal kapcsolatos adatok”):

  • az Ön által használt böngésző és az operációs rendszer típusa, a böngésző nyelve, az Ön IP címe, az oldalakhoz való kapcsolódás dátuma és időpontja, a kapcsolódások száma, az Ön által látogatott oldalak a térkép szolgáltatással kapcsolatban, az Ön földrajzi tartózkodási helye.

Felhívjuk a figyelmét, hogy a számunkra küldött üzeneteiben azon személyes adatok tekintetében, amelyekkel kapcsolatban nem rendelkezünk jogalappal vagy adatkezelési céllal, töröljük vagy anonimizáljuk.

Az Önnel történő kapcsolatfelvétel és kapcsolattartás céljából (“Kapcsolattartási adatok”):

  • az Ön nevét, cégnevét, ami szükséges az Ön azonosítása céljából;
  • az Ön e-mail címét, Skype elérhetőségét, ami szükséges az Önnel történő kapcsolattartáshoz, illetve a távollevők közötti szerződéssel kapcsolatos kommunikációkhoz;
  • az Ön telefonszámát
  • a kapcsolattartáshoz és szerződés előkészítéséhez szükségesen az Ön országát, államát.

Ezen adatok megadása önkéntes, azonban azok megadása hiányában nem leszünk képesek kapcsolatot felvenni és kapcsolatot tartani Önnel. Adatai megadásával azon kifejezett szándékukat fejezi ki, hogy a RotaChrom megkeresse Önt üzleti ajánlataival.

 

Az adatkezelés időtartama

  • Böngészéssel és honlap felhasználási szokásokkal kapcsolatos adatokat legfeljebb az oldal látogatásától számított 1 évig őrzünk meg.
  • Kapcsolattartási adatokat legfeljebb az Önnel történt legutolsó kapcsolatfelvételt követő 3 évig őrizzük meg.

 

Az adatkezelés jogalapja

Az Ön hozzájárulása a GDPR 6. cikk (1) bekezdés a) pontja alapján:

  • az Önnel való kapcsolattartással összefüggésben történik.

Ön jogosult arra, hogy hozzájárulását bármikor visszavonja. A hozzájárulás visszavonása nem érinti a hozzájáruláson alapuló, a visszavonás előtti adatkezelés jogszerűségét.

A GDPR 6. cikk (1) bekezdés b) pontja alapján szerződés teljesítéséhez, illetve előkészítéséhez szükséges:

  • Amennyiben Ön jelenlegi ügyfelünk és az általunk nyújtott szolgáltatást kívánja igénybe venni, vagy kapcsolatba lép velünk.

Az adatkezelés jogalapja továbbá RotaChrom jogos érdeke a GDPR 6. cikk (1) bekezdés (f) pontja alapján:

  • A weboldal felhasználhatóságának és minőségének elemzése a RotaChrom álláspontja szerint szintén jogos érdeken alapul.

RotaChrom a jogos érdekének mérlegelése során figyelembe vette az Ön érdekeit, jogai és szabadságai sérelmének lehetséges mértékét, amit az adatkezelésünk okoz, illetve figyelemmel volt a RotaChrom szervezeti felépítésére és működésére. RotaChrom álláspontja, hogy ez az adatkezelés, amely ahhoz szükséges, hogy Ön a weboldalt meg tudja látogatni és a weboldalon felkínált funkciókat és egyéb, harmadik felek által nyújtott kényelmi szolgáltatásokat tudja használni, figyelemmel a RotaChrom által biztosított garanciákra – nem korlátozza aránytalanul az Ön személyhez fűződő jogait.

Az oldal megfelelő működéséhez használt sütikről és egyéb technológiákról a Süti Tájékoztatóban olvashat többet.

 

Adatokhoz való hozzáférés

Az Ön adataihoz a RotaChrom-on belül az Értékesítési részleg, a Műszaki Ügyféltámogató részleg, és Szervezési részleg férhet hozzá a „szükséges ismeret elve” alapján.

 

Adattovábbítás, adatok átadása

Az Ön „Kapcsolattartási adatait” továbbíthatjuk a RotaChrom szerződéses, területileg illetékes ügynökének, disztribútorának, amennyiben az adott földrajzi területen az ügynök, vagy disztribútor veszi fel Önnel a kapcsolatot.

 

Az Ön jogai

Az irányadó adatvédelmi jogszabályoknak megfelelően Ön jogosult: (i) a személyes adataihoz hozzáférést kérni; (ii) a személyes adatai helyesbítését kérni; (iii) a személyes adatai törlését kérni; (iv) a személyes adatai kezelésének korlátozását kérni; (v) adathordozhatóság biztosítását kérni; (vi) tiltakozni a személyes adatai kezelése ellen (ideértve a profilalkotás ellen történő tiltakozást, valamint az automatikus döntéshozatallal összefüggő egyéb jogokat). Így Önt megilleti

  • Hozzáféréshez való jog
    Ön jogosult arra, hogy visszajelzést kapjon tőlünk arra vonatkozóan, hogy személyes adatai kezelése folyamatban van-e, és ha ilyen adatkezelés folyamatban van, Ön jogosult arra, hogy a személyes adataihoz hozzáférést kapjon. A hozzáférési jog többek között kiterjed az alábbi információkra is: az adatkezelés célja, a kezelt személyes adatok kategóriái, azon címzettek vagy címzettek kategóriái, akikkel, illetve amelyekkel a személyes adatokat közölték vagy közölni fogják. Ön jogosult másolatot kérni az adatkezelés alá eső személyes adatairól. További másolatok kérése esetén az adminisztratív költségeken alapuló, ésszerű mértékű díjat számíthatunk fel.
  • Helyesbítéshez való jog
    Ön jogosult arra, hogy kérésére helyesbítsük az Önre vonatkozó pontatlan személyes adatokat. Az adatkezelés céljának függvényében Ön jogosult arra, hogy Ön kérje a hiányos személyes adatok kiegészítését, ideértve azok kiegészítő nyilatkozat útján történő kiegészítését is.
  • Törléshez való jog (elfeledtetéshez való jog)
    Ön jogosult arra, hogy kérésére töröljük az Önre vonatkozó személyes adatokat, és kötelesek lehetünk arra, hogy az ilyen személyes adatokat töröljük.
  • Az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog
    Ön jogosult arra, hogy kérésére korlátozzuk személyes adatai kezelését. Ilyen esetben az Ön adatait megjelöljük, és azokat kizárólag csak meghatározott célokból kezelhetjük.
  • Az adathordozhatósághoz való jog
    Ön jogosult arra, hogy az Önre vonatkozó, Ön által rendelkezésünkre bocsájtott személyes adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban Ön megkapja, továbbá Ön jogosult arra, hogy ezeket az adatokat Ön egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa anélkül, hogy ezt akadályoznánk.
  • Tiltakozáshoz való jog:
    Ön jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon a személyes adatai általunk történő kezelése ellen, mely esetben megkövetelhető tőlünk, hogy tovább már ne kezeljük az Ön személyes adatait. Amennyiben Önt tiltakozáshoz való jog megilleti, és Ön gyakorolja ezen jogát, az Ön személyes adatait nem kezeljük tovább ilyen célokból. Ezen jog gyakorlása költségekkel nem jár.

Ez a jog nem illeti meg Önt, különösen amennyiben a személyes adatai kezelése szerződéskötést megelőző lépések megtételéhez, vagy már megkötött szerződés teljesítéséhez szükséges.

 

Az Ön jogorvoslati lehetőségei

A jogait Ön úgy gyakorolhatja, hogy közvetlenül kapcsolatba lép velünk, a fent megadott elérhetőségeink útján.

Ön a jogai feltételezett megsértése esetére panasszal fordulhat a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatósághoz (cím: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C., telefon: +36-1-391-1400, telefax: +36-1-391-1410, e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu).

 

Értesítési és intézkedési kötelezettség

Helyesbítésről, törlésről, adatkezelés-korlátozásról minden esetben értesítjük azokat a címzetteket, akikkel, illetve amelyekkel az Ön személyes adatait közöltük, kivéve, ha ez lehetetlennek bizonyul, vagy aránytalanul nagy erőfeszítést igényel. Kérésére tájékoztatjuk Önt ezekről a címzettekről.

Az Ön jogaihoz és jogorvoslati lehetőségeihez kapcsolódó kérelmek nyomán hozott intézkedésekről legfeljebb a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül – ha másként nem kéri – elektronikus formában tájékoztatjuk Önt. Ez a határidő szükség esetén – a kérelem összetettsége, illetve a kérelmek számára tekintettel – további két hónappal meghosszabbítható. A határidő meghosszabbításáról annak okainak megjelölésével a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatjuk Önt.

Kérésére szóbeli tájékoztatás is adható, feltéve, hogy más módon igazolja személyazonosságát.

Amennyiben nem intézkedünk kérelme nyomán, legfeljebb a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatjuk Önt ennek okairól, valamint arról, hogy panaszt nyújthat be a NAIH-nál, és élhet bírósági jogorvoslati jogával.

Kivételes esetben, ha megalapozott kétségeink vannak a kérelmet benyújtó természetes személy kilétével kapcsolatban, további, személyazonosság megerősítéséhez szükséges információk nyújtását kérjük. Ez az intézkedés a GDPR 5. cikk (1) bekezdés f) pontjában meghatározott, az adatkezelés bizalmasságának elősegítése, azaz a személyes adatokhoz való jogosulatlan hozzáférés megakadályozása céljából szükséges.

Az Ön jogaihoz és jogorvoslati lehetőségeihez kérelmekre adott tájékoztatást, illetve az azok alapján megtett intézkedéseket díjmentesen biztosítjuk.

Ha kérelme egyértelműen megalapozatlan vagy – különösen ismétlődő jellege miatt – túlzó  – figyelemmel a kért információ vagy tájékoztatás nyújtásával vagy a kért intézkedés meghozatalával járó adminisztratív költségekre – ésszerű díjat számítunk fel, vagy megtagadjuk a kérelem alapján történő intézkedést.

 

Egyéb rendelkezések

Az Adatkezelő feladatai végrehajtása során a NAIH-al – annak megkeresése alapján – együttműködik.

Az Adatkezelő gondoskodik jelen szabályzat felülvizsgálata és szükség szerint naprakésszé tétele iránt.

Ha az Adatkezelő a személyes adatokon a gyűjtésük céljától eltérő célból további adatkezelést kíván végezni, akkor erről az Érintettet tájékoztatja, és ehhez előzetes, kifejezett hozzájárulását megszerzi, illetőleg lehetőséget biztosít számára, hogy a felhasználást megtiltsa.

Az Adatkezelő jogosult egyoldalúan módosítani a szabályzat tartalmát; ilyen esetben az Érintettek értesítése kötelező.

Jelen szabályzatban nem szabályozott kérdésekre a magyar jog adatvédelmi tárgyú jogszabályai, különös tekintettel az Infotv. és a 2018. május 25. napjától alkalmazandó GDPR rendelkezései irányadóak.

Data protection policy - Rotachrom